注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Jing YEAH

在安静的角落静静的写着原始的日记

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Welcome to my picture album: http://picasaweb.google.com/amwjjj

网易考拉推荐

Stay home at night

2006-10-30 04:13:22|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

Today the daylight saving time ended here in London. In my memory, there has been no so-called "summer time" in my hometown for a long period. Perhaps if I had not gone wrong so far, China did have the "summer time" while I was in kindergarten, which certainly had my feeling faded away completely.Thus, today gonna be a little special in that suddenly you find you have an extra hour. Gosh, I could sleep a bit more, spend time out a bit more and enjoy dinner a bit more~~Certain group of people are so energetic that they go to pubs after a tiring, exciting sunday. I say no, preferring to staying home at night.

 During the moon, I attended the church, I mean, not visiting, but divine service. Kinda special for me since something tastes new and fresh. But I am totally fascinated by the circumstance and the comfortable community environment. By the way, the Christian songs sound great, I really decided to learn a few!

Pictures taken today are from Wimbledon, which famous for the tennis Open. Anyone interested plz go to my 163 album at http://photo.163.com/photos/goldenhj911

  评论这张
 
阅读(122)| 评论(1)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017